Honours Board

2016 Dux of the School

Jeanne-Marie Bonnet

2016 Proxime Accessit

Methmi Perera

  • Dux Litterarum

    Year Winner Runner Up
    2016 Jeanne-Marie Bonnet Methmi Perera
    2015 Amaan Merchant Elia Nicolin
    2014 Dinuka Perera Craig Thomas
    2013 Matthew Standley Makerita Faumui
    2012 James Penn & Alexander Stuteley Aysha Collinson
    2011 Shona Jian Rachel Neilson
    2010 Nalini Singh Aran Jian
    2009 Brierley Penn Cruz Johnson
    2008 Laura Hardcastle Kate Kerse
    2007 Alissa Hackett Nicole Slight
    2006 Joo Hyun (Sam) Shon Linda Beadle, Alexander Clark, Joanna Worthington
    2005 Elizabeth Whelan Tessa Ramsden
    2004 Hayley Smith Konrad Shaffer
    2003 David Dempsey Thomas Jacques
    2002 Samuel Gordon Richard Goldsmith
    2001 Kylie van Delden Trudy Munn,Karl Shaffer, Shivani Shilam
    2000 Emily Hodgkinson Airini Beautrais, Kate Bullock
    1999 Leanne Wight Christopher Wahlstrom
    1998 Deane Carson Lillian Mendez
    1997 Sarah Lang, Gavin Wight .
    1996 Christopher Worthington Melanee Beatson
    1995 Mark Morgan Matthew Louwrens, Scott O’Connor
    1994 Karen Chan, Charlotte Samuel .
    1993 Matthew Kearse Sharon Brandon, Joni Henry
    1992 Nigel Orr, Fiona Barker .
    1991 Chris Stokes, Katherine McGowan .
    1990 Rachael Schmidt Bridget O’Brien
    1989 Nicola Blair Sanji Gunasekara, Rebecca Williams, Vanessa Wilson
    1988 Jason Rumney Rosemary Brown
    1987 Dianne Phillips, Kirsten Rennie .
    1986 Michael Clyde Michael Brandon
    1985 Pauline Booth Michael Sharpe
    1984 Catherine Bishop Simon Round
    1983 Esko Wiltshire Ken Henderson
    1982 Nicholas Taylor Bronwyn Labrum
    1981 Janet McLean, Heather Wallace .
    1980 Mark Brader Jenny Baron
    1979 Vivienne Wallace Peter Speck
    1978 Donna Todd, Steven May .
    1977 Mark Vaughan Catherine Spencer
    1976 Tony Van Dyke Kerri Sturzaker
    1975 Martin Robinson Robert Stainthorpe
    1974 Stephen Henderson Kirsty Laws
    1973 Keith Brockway Anthony Lynch
    1972 Simon Collins Carole Adamson
    1971 Chester Buller, Pierre Prentice .
    1970 Kim Tattersall, Kathryn Ennis .
    1969 Stephen Krenek Denise Hopkins
    1968 Murray Herd Adrian Wrigglesworth
    1967 Robert Aves Dawn McGregor
    1966 Graham Herd Mary Ruston
    1965 Susan Bindoff David Lupton
    1964 Patricia Kennerley Judith Herd, Phoebe Jones
    1963 Carol Hall Beatrice Groves
    1962 Lynette Almond .
    1961 Lynette Almond .
  • Dux Ludorum

    Year Boys Girls
    2016 Blair Osborne Kahurangi Sturmey
    2015 Daniel Kauika Aleisha Rainey
    2014 James Wright Kelera Kuruyabaki
    2013 Joshua Rainey Porchers Marsters
    2012 Akira Marsters Georgia Flower
    2011 Kyran Bennett Siobhan Wooding
    2010 Dominic Lock Hayley Addenbrooke
    2009 Nicholas Berry Alice Ireton
    2008 Callum Coker Eleni Grammaticogiannis
    2007 Chris Johnson Piamoana Penetito
    2006 Marek Willis Sosoli Tofa
    2005 Korie Paio Natasha Kingi
    2004 Adam Watkins Regan Higgie
    2003 Paul Bristol Jessica Sloan
    2001 Andrew Campbell Sarah Johnston
    2000 Ryan Preston Carley Smith
    1999 Nick Selbie Te Rina Peina
    1998 Donovan Nepia Alycia Kinnaird
    1997 Ryan Glover Alycia Kinnaird
    1996 Cameron Town Kate Saywood
    1995 Leighton Potaka Kerri Couper
    1994 Stuart Bevan Kelly-Ann McLean
    1993 Travis Baxter Marama Cameron
    1992 Eric Austin Marama Cameron
    1991 Greg Smith, Eric Austin Cynthia Harness, Marama Cameron
    1990 Eric Austin Alice Robinson
    1989 Joseph Pomana Tania Katene
    1988 Brendon Hamilton-Gibbs Kim Falconer
    1987 David Robinson Fiona Hogg
    1986 John Sula C Dickenson
    1985 Martin Holmes Tracy Phillips
    1984 Martin Holmes Lisa Fox
    1983 Martin Holmes Barbara Lockett
    1982 Keith Gardiner Ema Andrews
    1981 Alan Fox Julie Rowland
    1980 Theo Engel Jenny Baron
    1979 John Lawless, David Joll Judith Allen
    1978 Robert MacKay-Wood Alison Ballingall
    1977 Richard Hattaway Joanne Fox, Debbie Lawless
    1976 Trevor Lockett Margaret Perry
    1975 Murdock McKenzie Susan Henderson
    1974 Murdock McKenzie .
    1973 Graham Hill Diane Battersby
    1972 Arnold Paurini Diane Battersby
    1971 Keith Bitchener Margaret Hill
    1970 Michael Young Raewyn Knowles
    1969 Martin Dunlop Wendy Osborne
    1968 Steven Browne Patricia Bares
    1967 Arthur Lockett Elizabeth Lockett
    1966 Bryan Phillips Mereana Osborne
    1965 Ewan Noble Jill Fletcher
    1964 Ewan Noble Suzanne Fletcher
    1963 Graham Lockett Sally Wakeling
    1962 Graham Lockett Lynette Almond
  • Dux Artium

    Year Boys Girls
    2016 Te Paerata Tichbon Shaila-Anne Hawkins
    2015 Finn Brown Sophie Couper
    2014 Jacob Mancer Kate Van Elswijk
    2013 Joel Rudolph Elena Morgan
    2012 Max Brown Abby Culver
    2011 Jonathan Forbes Alice Crowley
    2010 Liam Wooding Savannah McKnight
    2009 Matthew Stuart Clare Pepperell
    2008 Patrick Smith Jessica Jones
    2007 Leighton Grinstead Riana Calman
    2006 Theo Taylor Riley Stewart
    2005 James Paul Bridget Marr
    2004 Marino Mariner Jessica Kidd
    2003 Matthew Maguire Elizabeth McMenamin
    2002 Imran Mohammed Manaia Ratana
    2001 Simon Watson Trudy Munn
  • Maori Student Dux

    Year Boys Girls
    2016 - Kato McDonald
    2015 Alexander Torrie -
    2014 Tobias Green -
    2013 Jacob McGregor -
    2012 Alexander Stuteley -
    2011 - Emma McMillan
    2010 - Hazel Gilbert
    2009 Reweti Kohere -
    2008 - Kate Kerse
    2007 Simon Smith -
    2006 - Shani Gray
  • Heads of School

    Year Boys Girls
    2017 Jack Southee Jackie Hazelhurst
    2016 Connor Cresswell Jeanne-Marie Bonnet
    2015 Rhaz Solomon Pratibha Singh
    2014 Dinuka Perera Kadee Gedye
    2013 Jacob McGregor Georgia Heffernan
    2012 Josiah Hodson Kiri Wilson
    2011 Naji Ghamri Katie Scorringe
    2010 Liam Wooding Abbey Stevenson
    2009 Samuel Steven Lena Aziz
    2008 Christopher Gillespie Leigh McLachlan
    2007 Tom Francis Riana Calman
    2006 Ben Finlayson Riley Stewart
    2005 Logan Wingate Scarlett Cvitanovic-Hodge
    2004 Hamish Don Renee George
    2003 Troy Thurston Kahureremoa Peina
    2002 Richard Goldsmith Kate Harrison Price
    2001 Andrew Campbell Rachel Anderson
    2000 Gareth Hodges Celina Dewe
    1999 Christopher Wahlstrom Claire Timpany
    1998 Timothy Stocks Ruth Nicholls
    1997 Andrew Davies Melissa Arrow
    1996 Baden Meyer Angeline White
    1995 Mark Knofflock Melanie Auret
    1994 Timothy Botting Sarah Henry
    1993 Joel Higgie Kirsten McNamara
    1992 John Robinson Sarah Bennett
    1991 Phillip Wight Melanie Battersby
    1990 Lawrence Kirby Megan Cromarty
    1989 Joseph Pomana Nicola Blair
    1988 Philip Battley Denise Scott
    1987 David Robinson Kirsten Rennie
    1986 John Morrell Jeanette Poad
    1985 Neil Forlong Annette Bishop
    1984 Paul McKnight Jane Pachoud, Toni Holt
    1983 David Dougherty Debbie McConachie
    1982 Ian Sammons, Keith Gardner Pamela Cronin
    1981 John Aldersley Janet McLean
    1980 Wiremu Meremere Jenny Baron
    1979 Richard Robinson Vivienne Wallace
    1978 Brett Oldfield Christie Sturzaker
    1977 Richard Hattaway To’aiga Su’a
    1976 Alex Prentice Robyn Atkinson
    1975 Phillip Hinton Jean Russell
    1974 Christopher Wynne Louise Turner
    1973 Savern Reweti Katherine Stone
    1972 Jason Reid Janette Wynne
    1971 Keith Bitchener Glenda Keats
    1970 David Weller Wendy Osborne
    1969 Colin King Jean Scott
    1968 Tom Johnson Jocelyn Grashinski
    1967 Arthur Lockett Brylin Goldsbury
    1966 Bryan Phillips Fiona Darbyshire, Bridget Sutherland
    1965 David Young Noela Hancox
    1964 David Leitch Wendy Harrex
    1963 Howard Brooks Raewyn Gillman
    1962 Richard Bullock Lynette Almond
    1961 Richard Bullock Lynette Almond